Full Program update. icites.nfu.edu.tw     4th International Conference on Intelligent Technologies and Engineering Systems (ICITES 2015)    
  



Publish by:

AboutVisa


Visa Requirement

Visa is in general required for foreign-passport holders upon entry to Taiwan. However, if your passport and the length of your stay satisfy the following terms, no visa is required:

  1. You are holding a passport issued from Australia, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Canada, Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Israel, Italy, Japan, Republic of Korea, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, the Netherlands , New Zealand, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, U.K. , U.S.A. or Vatican City State, or
  2. Nationals of India, Thailand, Philippines, Vietnam, Indonesia and also possess a valid visa or permanent resident certificate issued by U.S.A., Canada, Japan, U.K., Schengen Convention countries, Australia or New Zealand, and
  3. Your passport is valid for more than 6 months, and
  4. The length of your stay is less than 30 days.

Visa can be obtained from Taiwan’s embassies, consulates or designated representative offices. Please check with your travel agent for necessary procedures.

Attention:

Holders of Mainland China passports should visit the web page of 『National Immigration Agency』for visa application procedures. 

Please visit
http://www.boca.gov.tw/ct.asp?xItem=1443&ctNode=536&mp=2
for more details

 

 

Powered by OpenConf®
Copyright ©2002-2012 Zakon Group LLC